題名:張文環之日月潭生活及其〈日月潭羅曼史〉探究

張文環與日月潭結緣始於一九六五年,是年二月張文環至日月潭觀光大飯店任職公共關係主任,後又任飯店總經理要職,開啟他人生最後十年的山居歲月。張文環因二二八事件的牽累,被迫逃亡深山,歷劫歸來後不僅生活受到影響,其文學生命也因而停頓,往後近三十年全無創作。直至一九七○年,在台、日友人的激勵下,方重燃文學熱情,再拾筆桿,這篇〈日月潭羅曼史〉,正是其復出文壇的首作。我們從小說內容可看出其心境的轉變與風格的突破,作者以現實生活為底蘊,結合山地青年男女戀歌為題材,呈現一種貼近生活、詼諧幽默的牧歌情調。

Wen-Huan Chang developed connections with Sun Moon Lake in 1965. He was appointed as the director of public relations in Sun Moon Lake Tourist Hotel in February 1965. Afterwards, he was promoted to be the general manager of this hotel, which leaded to his ten-year residence in the mountainous regions. Because of The February 28 Incident, Wen-Huan Chang fled to remote mountainous areas and his careers in literature came to a standstill for nearly 30 years. Until 1970, with his Taiwanese and Japanese friends' encouragements, he regained a strong passion for literature. Romance at Sun Moon Lake was his first literatury work after his comeback. With a renewed mind and breakthrough styles, the author adopted real life and romances as the theme to reflect humor in life.