題名:我國太陽能產業推動政策之探討

太陽能源產業在發展前期,由於成本相對較高,多數國家對於生產該類能源的產業都會給予相對應的政策補助,以扶持達到規模經濟效益的發展。本文根據空間經濟角度下的產業鏈以及產業連鎖性的發展概念,審視現代產業的發展是否臻至成熟,係仰賴能否發展成深化且完整的「工業生產體系」。且晚近對於產業發展的相關實證論述,亦指出完善整體「工業生產體系」建構的經濟效益與重要性。據此,本研究審視政府提出之太陽能實質補助及發展策略,並比較他國對於太陽能產業生產體系的發展策略,歸納出其策略發展核心;認為台灣在太陽能產業的發展補助策略上,由於市場規模不足,使得這些政策的實質補助或發展策略,只能直接實施於生產太陽能的企業廠商,而無法惠及於相關的產業鏈,相較於第一代及第二代太陽能高度依賴政府補助發展,第三代太陽能電池之發展係朝向更環保、易取得、穩定度高的方向,而台灣政府在太陽能產業的發展補助策略上,亦應隨之調整為兼顧產業鏈中上游體系。

In the early stage of solar energy, due to relatively high cost, most countries will give corresponding policy subsidies to industries producing this type of energy to support the development of economies of scale. This article examines whether the development of the modern industry has reached maturity based on the industrial chain and industrial chain development concepts from the perspective of space economy, depending on whether it can develop into a deep and complete "Industry Production System ". Moreover, recent empirical discussions on industrial development also point out the economic benefits and importance of improving the overall construction of the "industrial production system". This study reviews the actual solar energy subsidies and development strategies proposed by the government. It compares the development strategies of other countries for the solar industry production system, and summarizes their strategic development cores. It is considered that Taiwan solar energy industry development subsidy strategy is due to insufficient market scale. As a result, the substantive subsidies or development strategies of these policies can only be directly implemented in the companies that produce solar energy, but cannot benefit the related industry chain. Compared with the first and second-generation solar energy, they rely heavily on government subsidies for development. The development of the generation of solar cells is in the direction of being more environmentally friendly, easy to obtain, and highly stable. Taiwan's government's strategy for subsidizing the development of the solar industry should also be adjusted to take into account the middle and upper reaches of the industrial chain.