題名:臺灣民眾對於律師事務所企業形象、知覺風險與滿意度之關係研究

台灣是憲政法治的社會,所以在各種規範裡,法律是最為嚴謹的約束力量。現代人無論是在工作中或者在日常生活裡,會有許多接觸到法律但又因為不熟悉而導致困擾的時機,此時最常求助的對象就是專業的律師,使致律師事務所的業務便應運而生,專門為民眾處理各種法規範的案件,以法律專業來獲取合理利益。然而,律師事務所的數量龐多,也形成了競爭激烈的市場,當民眾需要法律服務時,勢必會因為律師事務所的聲譽與名氣來作為選擇考量,故本研究以此出發,探討台灣民眾對於律師事務所企業形象的認知,是否影響後續知覺風險與滿意度。運用問卷調查法蒐集資料,再以統計分析方式檢驗假設,結果發現台灣民眾對於律師事務所之企業形象感受愈佳時,便可降低知覺風險,以及提升滿意度。結論可作為各律師事務所於實務營運之參考依據。

Taiwan is a society ruled by constitutional government and laws. Therefore, among various norms, the law is the strictest binding force. Whether in work or daily life modern people have many opportunities to contact the law. But they are troubled by being unfamiliar with the law. Currently, the helping target is a professional lawyer, which will lead to the business of the law firm. It was born from this; it deals specifically with various legal affairs for the people, and obtains relative benefits through the legal profession. However, a large number of law firms have also formed a fiercely competitive market. When the public needs legal services, the reputation and reputation of law firms will inevitably be regarded as choices. Therefore, this research starts from this research and explores Taiwanese. Will the perception of the corporate image of the law firm affect the subsequent perceived risk and satisfaction? This study uses questionnaire survey method to collect data, and through statistical analysis to test the hypothesis. The results found that a better understanding of the corporate image of law firms in Taiwanese can reduce perceived risks and increase satisfaction. The conclusion can provide reference for the legal practice community.