題名:老村長堅毅奮鬥的生命歷程探究

現今高齡者生存時代的變遷快速,經過農業、工業、服務業及文明資訊爆炸、思想文化的不同,甚至高齡及少子的家庭人口照顧問題,如何造就生命成長的韌性、活躍與成功的經驗傳承,是非常重要的議題。本研究採質性研究方法,以半結構式訪談大綱進行深度訪談,敘說一位80歲高齡農民村長的生命故事,探究其生命歷程中如何面對生命困境及生活挑戰,並能堅毅奮鬥、東山再起。研究結果:(1)勇於嘗試接受挑戰,創造平凡中的不平凡;(2)心無怨恨,才能專注於愛的美好;(3)敞開心胸樂於傾聽,提升生命的廣度;(4)退而不休,享受隨心所欲的生活節奏。研究結果可提供後代作為參考,並將其豐富的生命經驗傳承,提升社會進步價值。

The rapid changes in the current era of elderly survival are influenced by transitions through agriculture, industry, the service sector, and the explosion of information in the digital age, as well as variations in ideologies and cultures. Factors such as the aging population and declining birth rates have also brought forth challenges in family caregiving. It is of great significance to explore how to foster resilience, vitality, and the inheritance of successful experiences in the context of life growth. This study adopts a qualitative research approach, using a semi-structured interview guide to conduct in-depth interviews, narrating the life story of an 80-year-old elderly farmer village chief. The study aims to explore how the participant faced life challenges and difficulties throughout their life course, demonstrating perseverance and resilience to overcome Retiring without giving up obstacles. The research findings indicate the following: (1) Being willing to embrace challenges and create extraordinary moments in ordinary life; (2) Having a heart free from resentment or bitterness, enabling a focus on the beauty of love; (3) Keeping an open heart and actively listening to others, thereby expanding the breadth of life; (4) Retiring without giving up, enjoying a life of freedom and pursuing personal desires. The research outcomes can serve as a reference for future generations and contribute to the inheritance of rich life experiences, enhancing the value of societal progress.