題名:涉入程度、知覺價值、知覺風險對於家用太陽能系統之購買意願的影響

現今主要的發電方式大都會造成嚴重的環境破壞,各國因此積極發展再生能源;我國政府也努力發展低碳永續的能源體系,鼓勵民眾參與家用綠能、自己用電自己發,其中太陽能因使用上的隨處可得、無噪音、安全,較適合一般家庭使用,受到政府的青睞,制定專法專案,積極推廣民眾裝設家用太陽能系統。本研究針對台灣地區的家庭成年人,以抽樣調查蒐集問卷500份,有效回收369份,有效回收率約74%,用以探討一般家庭消費者對於家用太陽能系統的涉入程度、知覺價值、知覺風險,是否影響他們對於家用太陽能系統的購買意願,並以SPSS及AMOS軟體進行統計分析,建構家用太陽能系統之購買意願之結構方程模式(Structural Equation Model, SEM),藉由SEM驗證涉入程度、知覺價值、知覺風險、購買意願等四個變數之間的相關性。本研究的研究結果顯示:1.)涉入程度對於知覺價值、購買意願具有顯著正向影響,對於知覺風險具有顯著負向影響;2.)知覺價值對於購買意願具有顯著正向影響,但知覺風險對於購買意願卻具有顯著負向影響;3.)涉入程度對於家用太陽能系統之購買意願的影響高於知覺價值與知覺風險,而且涉入程度對於購買意願之直接影響,遠高於經由知覺價值與知覺風險之中介效果所產生的間接影響。最後,本研究提出相關建議與結論提供消費者、政府相關單位、能源產業、後續研究做為參考。

Most of today's main power generation methods will cause serious environmental damage, so lots of countries actively develop renewable energy, Government in Taiwan also strives to develop a low-carbon and sustainable energy system, encourage the public to participate in household green energy and to generate electricity at home, of which solar power is available everywhere, noiseless, and safe to use, suitable for general household, favored by the government to set a special policy and project, actively promoting the public to install household solar power generation systems. In this study, 500 questionnaires were collected from family adults in Taiwan, and 369 were collected valid with a valid return rate of about 74%. The collected data were analyzed to examine whether the degree of involvement, perceived value, or perceived risk of the general household or consumers affected their purchase intention of the solar home system. Based on the statistical analysis of SPSS and AMOS software, a Structural Equation Model (SEM) of the purchase behavior of the solar home system was constructed, and the correlation between the four variables such as the degree of involvement, perceived value, perceived risk, and purchase intention was tested through SEM by the study. The study results showed that 1.) the degree of involvement has a significant positive effect on perceived value and purchase intention, and a significant negative impact on perceived risk. 2.) Perceived value has a significant positive effect on purchase intention, whereas perceived risk has a significant negative impact on purchase intention. 3.) The degree of involvement has a higher impact on the purchase intention of the solar home system than the perceived value and perceived risk, and the direct impact of the degree of involvement on the purchase intention is much higher than the indirect impact through the mediating effect of perceived value and perceived risk. Finally, research conclusion and suggestions were given for consumers, public sectors, energy industry and the future research as reference.