題名:以計畫行為理論探討Covid-19疫情後中高齡者參與鳳凰志工服務行為意向之研究

鳳凰志工是目前外勤消防隊在緊急救護服務非常重要的夥伴,其主要任務係協助所轄消防分隊救護車出勤並執行到院前緊急救護工作。受到新型冠狀病毒影響,鳳凰志工從2020年約莫3年的時間暫緩協勤,2023年1月1日甫重新開放可歸隊協勤。研究者好奇這些志工是否會因疫情之故,而影響其參與服務意向,因此從事本研究。研究者應用計畫行為理論作為基礎,以南投縣地區45歲以上之中高齡鳳凰志工為對象進行問卷調查分析,總計發出網路問卷213份,有效回收樣本數213份。研究結果發現受試者性別「男性」、婚姻狀況「未婚」且自覺健康狀況越好,其參與服務之行為意向也越高。此外,多元迴歸分析結果顯示,「態度」、「主觀規範」、「知覺行為控制」會正向影響中高齡鳳凰志工在Covid-19疫情後參與服務之行為意向,其中以「知覺行為控制」的影響最高。

"Phoenix volunteers are essential partners in the emergency ambulance services of the current field fire brigade. Their main mission is to assist the local fire brigade ambulance in dispatching and performing emergency medical services before reaching the hospital. Due to the impact of the novel coronavirus, Phoenix volunteers temporarily suspended their assistance for approximately three years starting in 2020. They resumed their duty on January 1, 2023. The researchers were curious whether the pandemic had affected their intention to participate in the service, and thus conducted this study. Using the Planned Behavior Theory as a foundation, the researchers conducted a questionnaire survey and analysis on Phoenix volunteers aged 45 and above in Nantou County. A total of 213 online questionnaires were distributed, and 213 valid responses were collected. The study found that participants who were 'male,' 'unmarried,' and perceived themselves as being in better health had a higher intention to participate in the service. In addition, multiple regression analysis results showed that 'attitude,' 'subjective norm,' and 'perceived behavior control' having the highest impact."