題名:從重要性績效分析(IPA)模式探討虎尾鎮地區行銷觀光魅力因子

台灣雲林縣核心的虎尾鎮,自高鐵通車帶動發展,百年糖廠與古蹟散發吸引力,與現代建設新舊交錯,造就獨特魅力,本研究為了解地方觀光魅力因子與品質改善指標,運用「魅力工學」評價構造法及深度訪談,獲得虎尾鎮地方觀光產品之魅力因子萃取與歸納,並透過深度訪談、問卷調查及「重要-表現程度分析法」找出有利於當地觀光發展之重點。於110年03月07日至04月30日進行問卷調查,回收324份有效問卷,經分析後,遊客認為虎尾是個方便到達、旅遊安全、且居民及服務人員親切的地方,節慶活動、糖廠文化及歷史建物是重視滿意且可再加強的項目;對於住宿、產品服務及伴手禮較不重視,滿意度也較低,但認為更應加強交通與停車的需求,做出改善,以提高遊客的滿意度。希望未來政府單位、觀光產業等相關業者能參考研究結果,提高遊客對於虎尾鎮觀光的滿意度,帶動地方相關產業發展。

Huwei Township, located in the heart of Yunlin County. Since HSR Yunlin Station made its debut to the public in Huwei Township, it has promoted the local economic development. Some recent construction and additions to the prolonged sugarcane factory and local historic sites across the town have revealed spectacular views. Thus, to understand the charm factors and the quality improvement indicator, the resercher utilized Preference-Based Design Evaluation Grid Method (EGM) and interviewing to extract the charm factors, used In-depth Interviews, quantitative study and Importance- Performance Analysis (IPA) to find point for the local tourism development. The results show that tourists' socio demographic variables have partly significant difference in the charm factors and satisfaction. The study was conducted from March 7th to April 30th in 2021. The valid copies of the questionnaire was 324. The results of IPA show that Huwei Township is convenient to arrive and safe to travel, and residents and staff are friendly. Tourists are satisfied with the festival events, the sugarcane factory, and historic sites, but they can still be improved. Tourists are less care about and have lower satisfaction with accommodation, service products, and souvenirs. Traffic control and parking spaces can be improved to enhance tourists' satisfaction. Hopefully, the results of the study for the government, the tourism industry, and related units to enhance tourists' satisfaction while visiting Huwei Township and boost the local industry development.