題名:臺灣色情海報的解讀分析

台灣牛肉場色情海報所呈現出來的樣貌與其他的色情產業相當不同,它公開展示 於各公共場所(如大馬路邊、巷子口和麵攤小吃店中等)毫不遮掩,,為何色情海報可以如 此無孔不入地張貼於各處 其中是否花蘊藏著一些不為人所明察的癥結,是值得深入探討的 問題。所以筆者嘗試對牛肉場(色情)海報作文本分析,自其中粹取一些資抖與訊息,探索 色情海報的對話對象,並運用弗洛伊德(Freud)的心理分析取向 將色情再現與男性雄風的 心理叢結扣連分析,揭露其中建構展佈的政治技術,揭示此再現作為(representational practice)的意義建構過程與背後型塑的力量,以便破解種種相關於色情與性的社會神話。  一般人(包括牛肉場經營者、色情海報製造者、路上行人等潛在買受者等)都會將情海 報視為給定之物,對滿街遍見的牛肉場色情海報,不以為疑地認為它只是為吸引人去觀看“ 有肉”表演的宣傳海報罷了,或指稱它為淫穢不德道的;但這些看法均不足以幫助我們對色 情海報的意涵有更深刻的了解。而女性主義者對色情品的批判則視其為父權體制度迫女性的 表徵之一。就讀者的性質來區分:“一般人”的讀法是被海報與製作者圈套住式地全盤接收 ,而女性主義者與筆者則嘗試在平常的圖文層面中,另外挖掘意涵予以詮釋批判,顛覆既有 的閱讀方式。女性主義者既已提供出在色倩圖文中女性是被宰制的說法,本文則嘗試提出另 一種觀點:揭示色情海報的訴求主體並探計如此的呈現樣態與性文化建構有何內在關聯。相 信如此的研究取向,可以補充並幫助我們對情色產業有進一步的瞭解。

This paper focuses on the textual analysis of the poster ads for erotic floor shows in Taiwan. I try to expound the internal meanings of "pornographic poster ads", to explicate their implicit historical and cultural factors. The purpose is to deduce the macho complex of "pornographic poster ads" and provide an analytical perspective. While watching the pornographic poster ads for erotic floor shows, the majority think that they are obscene and immoral. But some regard them as attractive and interesting. All these opinions are of no use for us to interprete the pornographic poster ads. I try to deconstruct the "common sense" view (another ideology) toward pornographic poster ads. I want to deduce a historical, cultural perspective and connect it with psycho-analytic factors. My thesis is that the pornographic poster ads reveal male internal anxieties: that men are afraid of facing the sexual complex deep in their mind. Men construct all the social institutions and ideologies to release the fear in order to express their sexual domination. It is by means of those devices that men maintain the internal cohesion of a "Patriarchal Culture".