題名:臨床護理教學教師之評值

本研究目的在了解(一)在指導臨床實習中,教師的自我評值與學生對教 師之評值結果比較;(二)分析教師的自我評值是否受個人背景資料的影響。本研 究採用問卷調查法,以教師的自我評值與學生評值教師之結果來了解教師的勝任 情形,並以t test, Pearson積差相關,分析師、生看法的差異。研究結果顯示:(一) 在評值部份,教師與學生對臨床護理教學之行為評值的順序上有一致性的看法, 均認為教師在"表現出幽默感"與"關心學生在學業之外的問題"較無法做到,但在 評值實際表現的程度上,則有顯著差異,教師的自我評值明顯的高於學生對教師 的評價;(二)教師的年齡、學歷,及年資較高者有較高的自我評值,並且教師的 背景對"教學能力"有較多的影響。本研究可做為教師改善其臨床教學及舉辦在職 進修之參考。

The purpose of this study is to evaluate the competence of the clinical nursing faculty. Both faculty self-evaluations and student evaluations of the faculty disclosed the following: 1) both faculty and students hold the same view concerning faculty competence. Both feel the faculty rarely exhibit a sense of humor or express concern regarding student problems. However, faculty self-evaluations were a little more positive; 2) the faculty, who are older and have a higher level of education and more experience have a higher self-evaluation.