題名:「一國兩制」理論的探討

雖然海峽兩岸的政治與經濟發展都成可喜之事,中國大陸的開封改革,由於逐步肯定及採納市場規律及價格機制,正為所謂的「社會主義」,準備著歷史性的突破;台灣實行憲政改革、制訂「台灣地區與大陸地區人民關係條例」,並試圖在「一國兩區」的模式下,爭取更大的國際生存空間,但兩岸關係,除因種種民間交流,如經貿文化往來而帶來寬鬆的環境外,依然陷於死結。本文無意在中國統一問題及兩岸針對對方的政策展開討論,而是就著中共提出的「一國兩制」統一模式的理論與實踐,嘗試說明這套理論除了是北京政權單方面的構想抖,究竟會為生活在香港及台灣的人民,帶來了甚麼?我們還會探討在香港及台灣的人民,帶來丁甚麼?我們還會探討在香港落實「一國兩制」的法律依據,即「基本法」,在多大程度上能保障香港社會的高度自治,或只不過是為中共干預香港的事務,提供了法律保證。

With the increasing interactions, economically as well as politically, between two sides of Taiwan Strait, two political systems are faced with peaceful begin competition. However, the alleged best strategy for reunification of China, according to Chinese Communist, is One State with Two Political Systems (OSTPS). This goal has been criticized as being wishful, but it is evident that this thinking dominates those people in power. The Main purpose of this paper is first to explore the very consequences of One State with Two System, then evaluate the "Basic Law", enacted in Hong Kong, serving as the Basis to fulfill OSTPS.