題名:雙薪夫妻家庭外食消費支出之分析

利用行政院主計處八直年「家庭所支暨個人所得分配調查」之雙薪夫妻家庭資料, 運用家計生泄函數模理論來建立計畫分析之迴歸模式,以探討分析雙薪夫妻家庭外食消費支 出的影響因素。實證結果顯示影響雙薪兼夫妻家庭外食消費支出的主要變項有:家庭所得, 家庭之時間機會成本,家庭成員組成結構,居住地域和都市化程度,以及家庭戶長年齡等因 素。利用迴歸模式估測參數係數結果和相關變數平均值,計算出雙薪夫妻家庭外食需求彈性 值分別是:所得彈性為0.47,時機會成本彈性為0.16,和家庭戶內人口規模彈性為0.45。

Data from the survey of family income and expenditure, conducted by Directorate-General of Budget, Accounting & statistics, Executive Yuan, in 1982 is used to analyze the expenditures for food away-from-home (FAFH) of dural-earners couple families. An empirical econometric model of the expenditures for FAFH is developed from household production theory. The estimated regression results indicate that the expenditures for FAFH of dural-earners couple families are significantly affected by family income, opportunity cost of time, composition of family members area and urbanization of residence, and age of family head. Furthermore, the estimated FAFH elacticities of income, opportunity cost of time and family size are 0.47, 0.16 and 0.45, respectively.