題名:臺灣地區高齡者靜態人體尺度計測分析

人體計測資料係建築設計與環境設計的重要參考工具。由於年齡、性別、種族、地區的不同而有人體尺度的差異,已為人體計劃學所共識。我國有關高齡者人體尺度之基礎資料並未建立,相關研究長期引用美國、日本數值,已對本土化形成重大障礙。本研究拰性別、年齡採多軹次分層抽樣,針對全國高齡者之靜立姿、坐姿時基本尺寸,進行十六項人體計劃,統計分析其平均數、標準差,以瞭解我國高齡者人體尺度概況;並比較性別、年齡、省籍、教育程度、退休前職業別等變項對高齡者人體尺度之影響,以及以此基礎性計測結果討論其與我國所應用之國外高齡者人體計劃資料以及我國其化年齡層人體計測資料等人體尺度之相關特性。

Anthropometric data is one of the most important instruments for building design and environment design. It had been recognized that there were differences of human dimension between male and female, adult and aging, native and foreign people by anthropometry. In the past, there was no anthropometric data base for the elderly in Taiwan area. Foreign number of measurements were applied to most local designs and researches, it had been difficult to fit native human body and requirements. Through multilevel sampling of aged people, this research tries to understand the human dimension of native elderly by statistics of mean and standard deviation form sixteen basic items, including static standing and sitting. Further more, the influence degree of attributes will be discussed by the variables, such as sex, age, place of birth, education, occupation before retired, to provide the fundamental information for futural anthropometric research of the elderly.