題名:從離婚問題探討健康的婚姻觀

本文的主要目的在於透過文獻,試從離婚問題,即所謂不健康的婚姻關係,探討健康的婚姻觀為何。但,離婚問題可探討的範圍非常廣泛,不可能一一探究 。本文主要根據中、日家庭問題學者和實務工作者的文獻與案例,進行檢討 、分析。全文內容包含五大部份。即:壹、緒論。主要從社會學的觀點,探討現今社會環境下的離婚概況。 包括結婚與離婚之間、台灣地區的離婚率、司法院離婚事件、離婚率高昇的因素、社會變動與婚姻。 貳、離婚的意義與價值。主要包括離婚的意義、家庭病理與因應、離婚的病理與家人的病理、離婚的影響與價值。 參、從離婚個案探討家庭關係與離婚。包括從原生家庭的人際關係與離婚、家庭發展階段與離婚。 肆、性別與離婚。 伍、結語。從參、肆的分析比較中提出所見要點,並從中提出個人所見之健康的婚姻觀。

This article is to discuss what a healthy marriage is from the viewpoint of divorce--unhealthy marriage. Its content contains five parts. (1) Introduction: including a general understanding of present divorce problems--the relationship between marriage and divorce, the divorce rate in Taiwan, divorce cases recorded in courts, the factors causing the growing of divorce rate, and the reasons of divorce. (2) The meanings and values of divorces: including the meanings of divorces, family pathology and correspondence, divorce pathology vs. families pathology, the influences and values of divorces. (3) Discussing the problems of family relationships and divorce case by case: including interpersonal relationships in original family and divorce, the stages of family development and divorce. (4) Sexuality and divorce: the cases are both from Japan and Taiwan. Japanese cases are contributed by Japanese social workers and family consultants, and by some divorce researches. Taiwan's cases are contributed by some documents on deep interviews with divorcees. Through these cases I hope to further understand every aspect of divorce. (5) Conclusion: Express personal opinions on a healthy marriage after making analyses and comparisons.