題名:組織內部市場化之研究

內部市場化組織是一種後設的治理結構。論者認為,面對資訊時代的屆臨,為因 應技術複雜、高度不確定性,以及持續迅速變遷的外部環境,組織的型式應該從機械式的層 級節制體系,進化為具有市場機能的有機式治理結構,亦即,是一種蘊含企業精神、表現單 位自主,以及整合連結成網絡的「內部市場」系統。本文旨在說明「內部市場」概念的緣起 ,分析其運作原則與管理策略,進而思考其合理性。

As the world rushes into an information age of complex technologies, intense competition, and turbulent, constant change, many pioneering scholars were warning of the impending of "mechanistic" bureaucracies and the need for "organic" structures, and they are creating a more powerful perspective of futureoriented organizations for a new era governed by the imperatives of information technology. The internal market organizations is one great governance structures. Internal markets are meta structures such as autonomous units, entrepreneurship, networks to adapt to the post-industrial society, that transcend ordinary hierarchical structures. This article describes the origins of internal market model, analyses and reviews the new governance paradigm.