題名:醫療資訊網站之內容分析及使用者調查

本研究旨在比較現今醫療網站所提供的資訊服務內容及網路使用者使用醫療資訊網站的行為、需求和滿意程度。除比較分析國內209個醫療網站所提供的資訊服務內容外,並以電子問卷方式對1,829位網路使用者進行調查。研究發現國內醫療網站大都提供醫學常識與醫院診所介紹,但中文專業醫療資訊和線上疾病諮詢服務則相當不足。電子問卷調查結果顯示七成受訪者曾使用過醫療網站服務,使用的主要目的是獲得醫療保健常識;「疾病諮詢」的功能是使用者認為仍須加強的服務項目;另外,使用者亦建議醫療網站加快內容更新速度和提供中文專業醫學資訊。

This study aims at analyzing the content of medical information websites and exploring the utilization behavior among their users. Totally 209 health websites were compared in terms of health information content they provided. In addition, an electronic questionnaire was employed among 1,829 internet users to understand their usage of health website services. The results indicated that most health websites provide common medical knowledge and hospital information. Internet users suggested that on-line consulting service and professional medical information in Chinese in these health websites were needed.