題名:「非農化」與農民意識之變遷

本文以「非農化與農民意識之關聯性」為視角,針對已經分化為「非農社會階層」, 但仍居住於農村或城郊並作為人口主要結構之一的「非農化農民」為對象,探討社會轉型期 間農民的基本心態和意識的變遷。 本文對農民意識轉化的分析,主要集中於「農村家庭決策」此一主軸的轉變,並且反映在 諸如「家庭權力結構」、「消費觀念」、「生育觀念」,「社會支持系統」等觀念取向的變化;而 不同地區的「非農化程度」,也影響著農民在「開放意識」、「進取意識」、「貧富觀念」和「政 法意識」等態度差異之上,這些現代意識的形成及其演變,也將影響農業市場化與農村 現代化的速度與進程。 「非農化」過程,已使農民處於一個劇烈的體制變遷和觀念衝擊的社會轉型期,其意識轉 化的特徵是:傳統中國農民的世界觀與生活價值觀已經逐漸剝落,市場經濟取向的現代意識 已開始生成和萌茅。.

This essay analyzes peasant mentality and the alteration of their consciousness from the perspective of the relation between non-agriculturalization and peasant consciousness. The object of study is non-agriculturalized peasants, who form majority in population structures and who consituate a "non-agriculturalized social strata" but still live in the country or suburban area. The exploration of the alteration of peasant consciousness focuses on changes in "peasant's family policy," a change mostly dependant on the conceptual transformation in S familial power structure," "the concept of consumption," "the notion of reproduction," and "social supporting system". In addition, the degree of non-agriculturalization in different regions also influences peasant different attitudes in "consciousness of openness," "consciousness of endeavor" "concept of rich and poor," and "political and legal consciousness." The formation and patterns of modern consciousness will affect the speed and process of the marketing of agriculture and social modernization of the country. The process of non-agriculturalization has placed peasants in a radical system transformation. The characteristics of their transformation of consciousness are that traditional China peasant conventional world-views and values are fading away and being replaced by the burgeoning of a modern consciousness dominated by a market-oriented economy.