題名:兒童遊戲治療個案報告

本研究主要目的是根據導師轉介之適應欠佳兒童,經資料蒐集、分析診斷個案問題之形成原因後,以阿德勒學派為主要理論取向,採每週一次、每次五十分鐘之結構遊戲治療方式,並於每次進行遊戲治療前一天晚上,與個案母親以電話晤談方式做親職教育輔導。經由六次之遊戲治療,個案之主訴問題已呈現大幅改善,探討促使其改變之重要機轉,可以歸納為:溫暖接納關係之建立,提升其自我覺察力;探索家庭星座與家庭氣氛,從自我統整中,建立正向自我概念;能在生命中找到自己的定位,增加其社會興趣,改善人際關係。

The purpose of this case study is to help a non-adaptive child adopting play therapy based on Adlerian theory. After collecting the information about the child and assessing his problem, a fifty minutes structural play therapy was used once a week. Moreover, the child's mother was visited and counseled by phone at the night before the therapy. After six sessions of play therapy for developing a sense of trust, safety, and well-being, this case was improved significantly. The child's improvement can be attributed to following mechanisms: (1)the establishment of a warm relationship to assist in raising a sense of responsibility; (2)the exploration of family constellation and family atmosphere to establish a positive self-concept; (3) the enhancement of self-awareness to improve interpersonal relationship.