題名:應用遊戲治療於受虐兒的三個實例研究

隨著社會現代化的腳步日深,家庭暴力(毆妻、對子女身體及心理的虐待)的種種真相,亦隨之浮上檯面。這不但挑戰了大多數人甜蜜溫馨的「家」之觀點;更由於其負面的影響,常具有代代相傳的要性特質。使得家庭暴力的問題,成為心理輔導從業者,必須正視的一個工作。 本研究擬自家庭暴力的犧牲者──孩子的部份,作一探討。由於「受虐兒」所包括的範圍,主要是身體虐待、疏忽、性虐待及心理傷害四部份。而最後一項又與前三者有關;因此,本研究的受虐兒對象,取自前三項之問題。其次由於本研究之對象,或未臻學齡或智能發展遲滯(受虐兒之附帶後遺症),在實施量化研究(測驗)上頗有困難。故本研究決定採遊戲治療為處理模式,以每組一次一小時之方式,進行八次,並以質的研究(個案)之方式,進行研究。依文獻閱讀整理所得的五個向度:情緒反應、身體距離、臉部表情、口語情況及遊戲故事之情境來蒐集個案之資料,做為分析歸納之依據。實際的工作則由受過八週(每遇2小時)遊戲治療理論及技巧訓練的輔導系四年級學生擔任(3人一組,分任諮商員、觀察員及錄影員),並於每週1次的個案遊戲治療進行完畢後,回校接受2小時之討論督導,共計16小時。 資料經整理分析後,得到如下之結論(1)個案在情緒反應上,呈現由緊而鬆而自主性表現之趨勢;身體距離是由遠而近而恢復中等距離,臉部表情由拘謹而愉悅而憤怒或哀傷,口語與臉部表情及故事情境有密切關係,故事情境顯現相當多的真實情緒。由上述五向度之資料來看,可印證遊戲治療與受虐兒問題之改善是有正面之相關的。(1)個人中心學派之跟隨式反映,被證明在建立關係及宣洩情緒上是有效的,策略學派之有意介入之解說及澄清和建議某種遊戲型式,亦是對治療效果有效之作法。 建議部份包括對治療次數之增加(增倍),擴大輔導工作間之網路(社工、學校、醫療、法律),發展非口語的適用測驗,推展強制性的親職教育等方向之工作。

Together with the advancement of mordernization, the truth of family violence also merge to the surface. Which, not only challenge the traditional myth of "Home, sweet home" concept, but also called the attention of helping profession with its potential negative traits of generation-to-generation inheritance. This research focused on the study of the victim of the family violence, namely, the child. since the definition of abused child includes four types -­ physical abuse, neglect, sexual abuse and psychological immpairment. And that the last type always interweave with the first three types. Therefore, this study takes the first three types as the subject of treatment. Also, due to the facts that abused child often suffer from the symptom of intellectual as well as acadamical developed-delay, which makes the conduct of test or verbal communication almost impractical. Therefore, the prsearcher decided to take play therapy as treatment and qualitative style of case-study approach as research method. Five categories were developed as the base of data-collection and data analysis: emotional response, body image, facial expression, verbal style and the story come out from the play room situation. The treatment include eight week (one hour per week) play therapy which was conducted by trained senion student team after finishing al six-week play therapy course. Meanwhile, a class-room discussion and supervision design was held on a weekly basis (two hours per week for eight weeks) to ensure the proper conduct of treatment. The results indicateo that the clients shown an emotional curve which correspond to the theoretical hypothesis of the sign of improvement. Also, the facial expression and the verbal style were changed with the development of the story situation, accordingly. So, did the physical distance. Combining the findings of the five categories, it is reasonable to infer the effectiveness of play therapy. specially in three dimensions: positive relationship, emotional catharsis and autonomous response. Sugestions include (1). The discusion of the training of play therapist (2). The extension of the play therapy session (3). The broaden network between school teacher, social worker, court judges and hospital doctors (4). The practical training of crises coping skill to high-risk clients.