題名:企業策略、人力資源策略、人力資源管理效能與組織績效關係之研究--以臺灣高科技產業為例

在組織運作的過程中,「人」是一切管理功能得以健全發揮的基礎,擁有高素質、 高效率的人才,乃為企業獲取優勢的關鍵。而企業人力資源管理這項功能,已經擺脫過去消 極、被動的人事行政工作,朝向積極、高層的策略性人力資源管理發展:研究也偏向人力資源 管理與企業策略相互結合,乃至於影響組織績效的關係。我國高科技產業的快速成長,對提 昇我國際競爭力有卓著的貢獻。對高科技產業而言,如何有效率的善用臺灣豐沛的人力資源, 留任人才並發展人才,乃是相當重要的關鍵要素。因此,本研究以策略性人力資源管理的觀 點為核心,探討台灣高科技企業的人力資源管理,進而探討人力資源管理效能、及其與組織績 效之間的關係。 本研究以「電腦及週邊」、「電子」、「通訊」及「精密機械」等產業為研究範圍,採問卷 調查的方式,探討臺灣高科技產業策略性人力資源管理的特色,人力資源管理效能、組織績 效之現況。本研究獲得之重要結論如下: (一)臺灣高科技企業以不斷追求創新、積極尋找新市場的「創新型」策略擁有最佳的組織績 效。 (二)臺灣高科技企業之人力資源策略型態,以重視長期人力資源規劃、與員工建立長期承諾 的「培育型」有較高的人力資源管理效能與較佳的組織績效。 (三)臺灣高科技企業之人力資源層級隨著「作業層級」、「管理層級」而「策略層級」的提昇, 人力資源管理效能與組織績效亦隨之提昇。 (四)「培育型-策略層級」、「效用型-管理層級」之人力資源策略有較佳的人力資源管理效能。 (五)「創新型-培育型」、「專注型-效用型」之企業策略型態與人力資源策略型態之配適有較 佳的組織績效。 (六)人力資源管理效能在人力資源策略影響組織績效之間的中介效果非常顯著。

Human resources (HR), as a source of sustained competitive advantage, are the most valuable assets in organizations, especially for the high-tech industry. The rapid growth of high-tech industry in Taiwan has significant contributions to the International Competitiveness of Taiwan. As for the high-tech industry, how to utilize the abundant human resources in Taiwan, then retain and develop the skilled people is a very important critical success factor. As a result, from the perspective of strategic human resource management (SHRM), this empirical study is to investigate the HRM characteristics of high-tech companies in Taiwan, and further examine HRM effectiveness, the relationship between HRM effectiveness and organizational performance. Questionnaire investigation is applied in the empirical study, and the samples are drown from computer and peripherals, electronic, telecommunication and automation industries. The main conclusions are as follows: (l)Hightech companies which pursue innovations a lot and search for new market opportunities, named "Innovator strategy", has superior organizational performance than other types of strategy.(2)"Cultivator" HR strategy type, which put much emphasis on long-term HR planning, build up long-term commitments with employees, has better HRM effectiveness and organizational performance. (3)Companies that belong to HR strategic level outperform those that locate their HR at managerial level and operational level in terms of HRM effectiveness and organizational performance. (4)The fits of "Cultivator-strategic level" and "Utilizermanagerial level" outperform other fits in terms of HRM effectiveness. (5)The fits of "Innovator-Cultivator" and "Focus-Utilizer" experience better organizational performance than other fits. (6)The intervening effect of HRM effectiveness between the relationship that HR strategy affects organizational performance is very significant.