題名:實施ISO 9000品保制度對組織氣候變化影響之研究--以南陽實業為例

在強調競爭策略的今日,品質已成為企業成功的關鍵。ISO 9000仍推行以來廣受世界各國重視,許多文獻大都偏重於製造業ISO認證活動之研究,缺乏服務業方面的實證,而推行ISO對組織行為的影響更是付諸闕如。在相關研究中,學者主要針對組織變革、對組織氣候以及組織承諾等議題從事研究,且大多僅止於單一時間點橫斷面分析,鮮少從事縱斷面的研究。本研究以跨時點模型(Two-Wave Model),探討實施ISO制度對組織氣候變化之影響,以彌補學理上在縱斷面實證研究的不足。研究結果發現:實施ISO制度確實對整體組織氣候認知的變化產生顯著影響,其中不同教育程度、管理階層、性別以及年資都會對ISO制度的推行產生不同的認知,因此組織氣候的認知也具顯著的變化。從管理的觀點,推行ISO制度必須考慮組織內成員的反應,例如透過不同的輔導以及宣傳策略以利新制度的推動。

Quality has become a key success factor and core competence of business. ISO 9000 has been widely accepted by many countries in the world. Many researches have addressed the importance of securing ISO certificate of manufacturing industry. However, there is few empirical research on service industry as well as linking ISO with organizational behavior. Most of previous researches focus on exploring the relationship of organizational climate among organizational change, organizational loyalty, job satisfaction, and personal characteristics. However, few of them are from longitudinal perspective. This study is conducted from longitudinal perceptive and explores the relationship between ISO and organizational behavior of service industry by Two-Wave Model. The research findings are: (1) It has been proved that there is a significant difference on organizational climate after implementing ISO of maintenance factories. (2) To the cognition of organizational climate, there is a significant difference among personal characteristics which including educational level, managerial level, sex and service age. From managerial perspectives, Business which implements ISO has to consider the different responses of members in organization. For example, business can through different consulting and promoting strategies to facilitate the implementation of ISO.