題名:端午藝術符號的傳承應用研究

作為中國的傳統節日,端午節蘊含著豐富的文化內涵,端午藝術符號是端午文化精神的外在表現,如繫五色縷、穿五毒肚兜、懸艾葉、掛菖蒲、貼門符等,這些符號凝聚著傳統的民俗觀念,潛隱著豐富的文化象徵,蘊含著崇高的審美理想,表達了人們祈求天人合一、求真崇善、辟瘟除害的美好願望。對端午藝術符號傳承應用的客觀基礎、遵循原則等加以研究,旨在提煉核心價值,順應時代發展,用活文化遺產,豐富傳播形式,使其在"對接"現代節日生活的過程中,推進傳統文化的傳承與創新。

As a traditional Chinese festival,the Dragon Boat Festival contains rich cultural connotations.Its art-loaded symbols are the external manifestation of the spirit of this festival,for example,fastening colorful threads,wearing five drug stomachers,hanging moxa leaves,hanging calamus and sticking door characters and figures.All these symbols embody rich folklore concepts and cultural implications,which reflect lofty aesthetic ideals and express people’s good wishes to eliminate evils and plagues,to pray for the harmony between man and nature and to seek truth and worship kindness.The study of the origin and principles of the inheritance and application of the art-loaded symbols of the Dragon Boat Festival aims at extracting the core values to adapt to the development of the times.The correct application of this cultural heritage through various communicative strategies will help integrate it with modern festivals and promote the inheritance and innovation of our traditional cultures