題名:從娛樂到禮樂:順治朝演劇政策研究

順治朝乃明清易代特殊時期,此一時代的演劇政策將直接影響康乾及以后諸朝演劇的發展,對其展開研究有益于對清代演劇史變遷的整體把握。從清軍入關以后諸多史實材料出發,可發現順治朝演劇政策存在明顯變化,這一變化以順治八年(1651)親政為界。多爾袞當政時期,并無完整有序的演劇政策,順治親政后才逐漸加強對演劇的管理。這一轉變有著多方面的原因,演劇本身具備的時代特點是轉變的直接原因,而滿漢禮樂風俗地位的轉變則是此時演劇政策變化的根本原因。

The Reign of Shunzhi is a special period between the Ming and the Qing Dynasties.The policies on theatre during this time influenced the development of drama in the later periods.A study of these policies is helpful for the overall understanding of theatrical history in the Qing Dynasty.In the voluminous materials after the Qing army’s invasion of Shanhai Cuan,we can find obvious changes in policies on theatre during Shunzhi’s reign,and the eighth year(1651) was a turning point as Shunzhi came to power at that time.During the early reign of Shunzhi,when Dorgon was in power,there was no systematic and complete policy on theatre.For many reasons Emperor Shunzhi began to strengthen his control of the theatre.The characteristics of drama itself was a direct reason,as well as the transformation of the status of li-yue(ritual and music) and Manchu custom.