題名:明清戲曲“宗元”觀念及相關問題

明清戲曲理論和創作中存在一種傾向,集中體現為"宗元"觀念,即奉元代戲曲為文體的最高標準和典范形態,以之建構戲曲話語范式,指導新的創作,審視戲曲史現象。"宗元"觀念的復雜表現及多元形態深刻影響了明清戲曲的創作與文體變遷,制約了中國古典戲曲理論的特性生成乃至發展走向。同時期詩文領域諸復古流派的此消彼長、復古與反復古思潮的相互激蕩,也對戲曲創作和批評產生了影響。明清戲曲的文體變遷、審美選擇及理論特征,均可借助"宗元"視角進行考察。

The theories and creations of Chinese operas in the Ming and Qing dynasties display the tendency of"Zongyuan"Concept,which means to take the operas of the Yuan Dynasty as the highest standard and typical form of Chinese operas,and thus construct the discourse paradigm of Chinese operas,direct new creation,and review the history of operas.The complex expression and diversified forms of"Zongyuan"concept profoundly influenced the creation and stylistic changes of operas in the Ming and Qing dynasties,and restricted the characteristic growth and development direction of the classical theory of Chinese operas.At the same time,the alternate dominance of various retro styles and the competition between retro and anti-retro styles in the field of poetry and writing in the same period also exerted an influence on the creation and criticism of operas.The changes in style,aesthetic choices and theoretical features of operas in the Ming and Qing dynasties could all be reviewed with the help of"Zongyuan"perspective.