題名:美國智庫的獨立性剖析

[目的/意義]針對當前智庫的獨立性問題,提出智庫的獨立性包含很多方面,不能因為表面的獨立性而忽略了背后隱藏的政治目的,擬為政府決策者提供參考。[方法/過程]通過運用理論推演和文獻研讀的方法,分析了美國智庫獨立性現狀,探討了美國智庫保持獨立性的原因,剖析了美國智庫獨立性中存在的缺陷,反思了美國智庫獨立性缺陷的根源。[結果/結論]認為美國智庫表面的獨立性背后隱藏著深刻的政治動機,政府政策制定者、輿論媒體、社會公眾、監督機構等,很有必要對智庫研究成果保持適當的警惕性。

[Purpose/significance]According to the problem of independence of think tanks,this paper puts forward that independent think tanks contain many aspects,so the superficial independence could not cover up the hidden political purpose,which is to provide references for government decision-makers. [Method/process] Through using methods of theoretical deduction and literature study,the paper analyzes the present situation of the independence of the American think tanks,probes into the reasons for the independence of the American think tanks,analyzes the defects existing in the independence of the American think tanks,and reflects on the root of the defects of the independence of the American think tanks. [Result/conclusion] The paper thinks that the independence of American think tanks reflects hidden political motivations. It is necessary for government policy makers,the media,the public,and supervision institutions to keep alert to think tank research.