題名:美國科學數據開放共享策略及對我國的啟示

[目的/意義]根據美國科學數據開放共享相關政策,旨在為我國未來科學數據開放共享實踐提供一定思路。[方法/過程]文章通過調研美國科學數據管理的相關政策,并結合美國三個典型科學機構NSF、NIH、NASA管理實例,得出美國科學數據開放共享有助于促進健康支持、科技創新、經濟發展等領域的創新。[結果/結論]結合我國現狀,提出我國在科學數據開放共享政策制定、生態鏈建設、智庫構建、全生命周期體系的形成四個方面的建議,進而助力我國科技進步,推動社會全面發展。

[Purpose/significance] According to the relevant policies of open sharing of scientific data in the United States,in order to provide some ideas for the practice of scientific data open sharing in the future.[Method/process] By investigating the relevant policies of open sharing of scientific data in the United States and combining with the management examples of NSF,NIH and NASA,three typical scientific institutions in the United States.It is concluded that open sharing of scientific data in the United States is conducive to promoting innovation in areas such as health support,scientific and technological innovation,and economic development.[Result/conclusion] According to the present situation of our country,this paper puts forward four suggestions on the establishment of scientific data open sharing policy,the construction of ecological chain,the construction of think-tank and the formation of life system,further help our country science and technology progress,promote the society all-round development.