題名:多元螺旋式世俗化、價值重建與文化自覺--德國巴伐利亞阿柏村天主教徒的實踐

在巴伐利亞鄉村生活實踐中,房名制、長子繼承制與天主教傳統仍十分重要,但年輕一代對宗教組織與神職人員的經濟、政治權力和宗教儀式已有反思。同樣得到反思的,還有重估、解構一切傳統的理性主義與后現代主義。宗教趨向多元螺旋式世俗化,而非單一直線。多元宗教面臨"市場"競爭,但教徒并非純粹理性"經濟人",而是受制于傳統的"顧客"兼"供給者"。其價值重建急需宗教對話,但須立足于文化自覺,求同存異、和而不同。

In the daily life of rural Bavaria,household name,primogeniture and Catholicism traditions are still important,meanwhile the young generation have been reflecting on not only Catholic rituals and economic,political powers of religious organizations and clergies,but also rationalism and postmodernism which try to revalue or destruct all traditions.The religious transition is diverse helical secularization instead of single straight line.There is market competition between diverse religions,and the tradition-bounded believers are not only consumers but also providers instead of pure rational economic men.The value reconstruction after secularization definitely relies on religious dialogues,but it should be based on cultural consciousness in order to seek unity and keep harmonization with tolerance to difference.