題名:中國民族學社會學界69年前的反思及其當代意義

本文首次全文披露中華人民共和國成立前夕民族學社會學界一批領軍人物對學科興衰原因進行反思的一次重要會議記錄,對他們就學科過去的失誤及今后如何改進達成的共識給出了注釋和分析。文章試圖說明,前輩學者為學科發展做出了巨大貢獻,至今值得我們繼承和發揚。但是,如果我們不了解以前的不足和缺陷,不汲取教訓,就不能超越自我,也就不能走到國際學術界的前沿。建設中國特色的馬克思主義民族學社會學是中國民族學社會學發展的唯一正確道路。

For the first time,this paper reveals the important record of a group of leading scholars on the eve of the founding of the People’s Republic of China to reflect on the causes of the rise and fall of the disciplines of ethnology and sociology,and gives an explanation and analysis of their consensus on past mistakes and how to improve the disciplines in the future.The article tries to explain that the predecessors have made great contributions to the development of the subjects,so far it is worth our inheritance.However,if we do not understand the shortcomings of the past and critically review the previous experience,we cannot go beyond ourselves and move to the forefront of international academia.Building Marxist ethnology and sociology with Chinese characteristics is the only correct way to develop the subjects in China.