題名:論作為社會狀態的“門檻”概念--對范熱內普、特納與柏格森的考察

"門檻"現象廣泛存在于人類精神與社會文化中,但對該現象的認知和探討并沒有充分展開。范熱內普在其"閾限"理論中曾對此有所關注,但在特納對范熱內普的發展中,忽略了其中"門檻"的一面。通過回溯特納和他的思想淵源,以及范熱內普和柏格森對人的內在世界的觀照,既可以幫助我們更好地認識范熱內普、特納等人的"閾限"理論,也可以重新闡釋、建構"門檻"概念,進而有助于我們理解廣泛存在的"門檻"現象。

The phenomenon of threshold exists widely in human spirit and social culture,but the perception and discussion of this phenomenon are not fully developed.Van Gennep paid attention to this in his theory of liminality.But in the development of Van Gennep,Turner neglected the thresholdside.By tracing back to Turner,the observation of the spiritual world of human beings in Van Gennep and Bergson can not only help us better understand liminality theory of Van Gennep and Turner,but also reinterpret and construct the concept of threshold,and then help us to understand the widespread phenomenon of threshold.