題名:上海城市記憶中的孫中山(1925~1949)

近代上海對于孫中山逝世后的記憶有其獨特的歷史發展軌跡。第一次國共合作破裂前,國民黨左、右派系的黨統之爭喧賓奪主,成為上海一地孫中山紀念活動的主題。1927—1937年,"大上海計劃"取得的市政成就多假中山之名、行建設之實,事實上與孫中山崇拜運動的關系并不深。抗日戰爭全面爆發后,孫中山作為奪取政權與實施統治的象征符號,歷經毀滅與重塑,遭遇反復爭奪。以近代上海為案例研究,可見城市個性與孫中山崇拜運動多重互動的復雜面相。上海的孫中山紀念遺存較少,其間隱藏著深層的歷史成因,既可歸因于上海長期保持著"一市三治"的城市格局,又與南京國民政府對上海華界的城市定位密切相關。

After Sun Yat-sen’s death,the memorials to Sun in Shanghai developed with a unique trajectory.Before the breakup of the first collaboration between the Chinese Communist Party and the Nationalist Party,the competition between the left and right wings of the Nationalist Party dominated the memorial activities for Sun in Shanghai.In the period between 1927and 1937,the urban development in the project of Greater Shanghai exploited the name of Sun Yat-sen but had only superficial relationship with the Sun Yat-sen worship.After the outbreak of the total war with Japan,the representation of Sun Yat-sen was destroyed and reconstructed as symbol of the power of Japanese domination in Shanghai.Therefore,the case of Shanghai revealed the complex interactions between Shanghai’s urban characteristics and the worship of Sun Yatsen.Moreover,the relatively few memorials to Sun Yat-sen in Shanghai are due to two historical reasons:the long-term configuration of Shanghai in which the city was governed by three administrations and the Nanjing Government’s plan of the territory controlled by the Chinese administration in Shanghai.