題名:高校圖書館社交媒體閱讀推廣實證研究

文章通過調查問卷分析高校圖書館用戶對社交媒體閱讀推廣的需求和影響因素。研究表明:微信是用戶使用頻率最高的社交媒體,圖書推薦是用戶評價度最高的微信閱讀推廣類型,閱讀服務是用戶需求度最高的社交媒體閱讀推廣類型;用戶的性別、學科背景和年級對需求存在顯著影響。文章建議:建設以微信、微博為主的閱讀推廣平臺,加強社交媒體閱讀服務,積極開展推廣活動,提供差異化的閱讀推廣服務,強化社交媒體平臺的宣傳推廣。

This paper makes a questionnaire survey on how the social media influences the reading promotion of university library. The results show that Wechat is the most frequently used social media;Recommended Books is highly praised by social media users; reading service is the most demanded mode of social media reading promotion; gender, discipline and grade have significant impacts on demands. The author puts forward five proposals:constructing reading promotion platform based on Wechat and microblog,strengthening social media reading services, actively carrying out promotional activities, providing differentiated reading programs and advocating the social media platform.