題名:校園秩序的消解和“反學校文化”的形成--湖南省懷化市芙蓉鎮苗鄉中學的個案研究

本文以武陵山區貧困鄉鎮非重點中學初二年級的中學生為研究對象,通過為期一年的參與觀察,嘗試解讀學生的反抗行為和隱形輟學現象,并從學生、教師、學校管理者等多主體反思催生并維系"反學校文化"的深層機制。研究顯示:受教育分流制度和管理者失敗的文化建構影響,學生的青春期叛逆逐步演變為反抗行為并陷入了惡性循環,進而加劇了學業失敗。在這一過程中,學校制度、教師權威和知識地位不斷被解構,學生、班級和學校形成了"污名化"的問題共同體。無力改變自身命運的農民工家庭被動接受了"讀書無用論"的邏輯,主動投入到工業文明和現代城市文化的短暫快樂中。

Through a year of participatory observation in a normal high school in a poor township of the mountainous area of Wuling, this paper attempts to interpret the rebellious behavior of the second-year students and the phenomenon of hidden dropouts,it also reflects the inner mechanism that the" anti-school culture" is generated and sustained from multi-subjects of the student,teachers,and school managers. This study shows that the students’ adolescent rebellion has gradually evolved into a malignant cycle of rebellious behaviors that aggravates academic failure under the influence of educational shunt system and failed cultural construction of the managers. School policies, teacher authority and knowledge status are deconstructed continuously in this process, students,class,and school become a problematic community which is stigmatized. The families of migrant workers that are unable to change their destinies are forced to accept the logic of"the idea of the uselessness of study"passively,and devote themselves into the temporal joyfulness of the industrial civilization and modern civic culture.