題名:小學高年級學生父母教養方式與學業拖延的關係:時間管理傾向的中介作用

研究采用問卷集體施測,收集了651名小學高年級學生的父母教養方式、學業拖延以及時間管理傾向的狀況,探討小學高年級學生父母教養方式與學業拖延的關系及時間管理傾向作為中介變量的影響。結果表明:時間效能感在父母教養方式中的父親情感溫暖理解、父親懲罰嚴厲、父親拒絕否認、母親情感溫暖理解、母親懲罰嚴厲、母親拒絕否認與學業拖延之間起完全中介作用;時間效能感在父親懲罰嚴厲、母親過度干涉保護與學業拖延之間起部分中介作用。研究認為,良好的父母教養方式,有助于個體形成合理的時間管理傾向,并可能在一定程度上降低個體的學業拖延行為。

This study investigated the relationship between the elementary students’ parenting style and academic procrastination,and detect the effects of time management disposition on children’s parenting style as well as the mediating role of academic procrastination.Totally,651 older pupils including four-six graders were randomly surveyed. Data analysis revealed that: Father’s rearing style as emotional warmth and understanding, punishment and strictness, rejection and mother’s emotional warmth and understanding, punishment and strictness, rejection, over involvement and protection were not directly correlated to the academic procrastination, while positively correlated to time efficacy and partly correlated to time monitor and time value. Time monitor and time efficacy played a completely mediating role in the model of parenting styles. It is believed that positive parenting style help individuals to form a reasonable tendency of time management and may reduce their academic procrastination to a certain extent.