題名:資源困境中共同收益延遲的影響:時間折扣的調節效應

通過測量83名大學生的時間折扣率和不同共同收益延遲時距上的金幣拿取量,以探討資源困境中共同收益延遲對個體決策的影響及時間折扣的調節效應。結果表明:(1)金幣拿取量隨共同收益延遲時距的增長而增加,增加趨勢和初始時間點的金幣拿取量均存在顯著的個體差異;(2)時間折扣率反向調節初始延遲時間點的金幣拿取量,正向調節金幣拿取量隨延遲時距增長而增加的速率。這表明資源困境與跨期選擇兩個不同研究領域具有緊密聯系,對當前資源保護制度的制定與實施具有一定的啟發意義。

To explore the relationship between the delay joint benefits and individual decision in resource dilemmas and the moderating effect of temporal discounting, 83 undergraduates accomplished the inter-temporal choice task and the hypothetical gold-coin-taking tasks in which there are different time intervals. The results showed that: 1) the amount of gold coin which was taken increased with interval rising, and the increase rate over time and the amount of gold participants took at the first time interval were significant individual difference; 2) The moderating role of temporal discounting was negative for the amount of gold participants took at the first time interval and was positive for the increasing rate over time. These results indicated that resource dilemmas and intertemporal choice are two strongly related areas, which is significant for the conservation of resources.