題名:2017年全國生育狀況抽樣調查的實踐與思考

文章以質量控制為中心系統介紹了2017年全國生育狀況抽樣調查的各主要調查環節。調查內容包括生育意愿、生育行為、生育養育服務、影響生育狀況的主要因素4部分。采用分層、三階段、概率比例抽樣(PPS)抽樣方法。本次調查全面使用計算機輔助面訪系統(CAPI),在問卷設計、人員培訓、末端抽樣、入戶過程、問卷審核等全流程的質量控制中發揮了顯著作用。調查結束后進行事后質量抽查,并將調查數據與人口和計劃生育數據資源庫中的相關行政記錄進行比對,對不一致情況反饋基層督導員進行核查確認。為了克服由抽樣框的缺陷所導致的樣本結構偏性,本次調查根據相關數據進行了事后加權。調查獲得準確個人信息的方法值得借鑒,今后抽樣框仍可能受制人口流動等因素發生偏誤,文章給出了改進意見。

This article introduces the process of the 2017 China Fertility Survey from the perspective of data quality control. The individual questionnaire includes four sections: fertility desire,fertility behavior,childbearing and its services,and the determinants of fertility behavior. The sampling method is the threestage probabilities proportional to size( PPS). The survey is applied with Computer Assisted Personal Interviewing( CAPI),which plays an important role in the quality control of questionnaire designning,interviewers training,last-stage sampling,interviewing,and questionnaire review. After the on-site survey,the survey results are compared with the relevant registration data in the population and family planning data repository,and the inconsistent data are fed back to the local supervisors for verification. In order to correct the potential sample structure bias caused by some defects in the sampling frame,ex post facto weighting is applied based on relevant data. In the future,the sampling frame may still be subject to distortions because of population migration. Regarding these issues,this paper makes suggestions for improvement.