題名:轉型期中國城市多元參與式社區治理模式研究

隨著中國社會經濟發展進入轉型期,城市居民的客觀訴求開始逐漸多元化、復雜化和碎片化,我國城市社區在提升環境空間、改善基礎設施建設及健全社區服務體系過程中,社區治理需要進行創新調整來應對轉型期的挑戰。本文通過治理的視角,構建了社區治理參與機制的4個重要維度,即參與主體、社區管理和組織方式、相關政策法規及資源分配和管理作為理論框架來分析城市社區治理的參與機制。通過研究發現我國城市社區治理中,存在主要參與主體未明確、過度行政化、相關法律法規未健全和資金管理機制未完善等問題。針對上述問題,本文構建了多元參與式社區治理的機制決策和行為框架,即通過參與主體的多元化,組織方式的多元化和參與途徑的多元化提高社區公共事務解決的針對性和效率,為我國社區治理的發展提供理論支撐和行動框架指引。

As China’s socio-economic development is entering into a transition phase,the fundamental interests of urban residents are becoming diversified,complex,and fragmented.When dealing with community environmental renovation,infrastructure & facilities constructions,and public service supplies,urban community governance in China should be adjusted according to the new upcoming challenges.Against this background,this paper points out that "main participating stakeholders," "community management and organization framework," "related policy and legislation," and "resource management& supply" are the four crucial dimensions of community governance,which are thusly adopted as the theoretical framework to unravel the complex governing dynamics of community governance in contemporary China.This paper argues that current community governance system falls short in fully accommodating the demands of community development due to "ambiguity of participants,""excessive administrative intervention on community management," "insufficient legislative regulation," and "ill-managed fiscal and financing system." Therefore,this paper argues that through the integration and pluralization of participatory bodies,diversification of community organization,and multiplication of participation accesses,the efficacy and pertinence of tackling community public commons can be improved.Therefore,a pluralistic & participatory community governance model is proposed so to provide more theoretical and practical implications to community governance in China.