題名:“發表力”的養成:中國共產黨早期留蘇學生的談話訓練

莫斯科東方大學中國班和莫斯科中山大學極為重視培養學生的"發表力",在黨團小組和課堂開展全面的談話訓練,使中國共產黨早期留蘇學生具備較強的宣傳動員能力。共產國際的重視、蘇俄政治文化的影響、聯共領袖和學校教員的示范,是留學生進行談話訓練的重要原因。談話訓練能夠提高黨員、團員的綜合能力,對構建同一性的黨組織和甄選干部標準也有重要意義。"發表力"的培養也受學生天賦、性格、性別等因素制約,但又有一定程度的突破,顯示著談話訓練的成效。留蘇歸國干部將聯共宣傳動員方法和談話訓練經驗應用于黨內,對中國共產黨的宣傳工作產生重要影響。

Both the Chinese group in the Communist University of the Toilers of the East and Moscow Sun Yat-sen Universityattached great importance to the speaking skills of their trainees. Both introduced speech training courses and speechpractices. The CPC, at its early days, dispatched students to the Soviet Russia to receive training, who became excellentpublic speakers and mobilizers in late days. Some factors contributed to the speaking training of the Chinese students inSoviet Russia, including the importance the Intercom attached to speech training, the influence of the Soviet Russianpolitical culture, and demonstration of such role-models like leaders of Communist Party of the Soviet Union and the schoolteachers. It turned out that speech training was instrumental in improving the overall qualification of the trainees, buildingcoherent party organizations and creating a set of criteria for selecting cadres. Public speech skill training is generallyconstrained by factors like the talent, personality and gender of the trainees. But it turned out that the training wassomewhat effective in breaking some of these constraints. The Chinese trainees later played a significant role in the CPC’s publicity work by taking advantage of their speech skills and mobilization tactics gained from the Soviet Russia, after theyreturned to China.