題名:工作-家庭衝突與幼兒教師離職意向的關係:職業認同感與職業倦怠的序列中介作用

為了探討工作-家庭沖突與幼兒教師離職意向的關系。采用工作-家庭沖突量表、幼兒教師職業認同感量表、教師職業倦怠量表和離職意向量表對992名幼兒教師進行測驗。結果表明:(1)工作-家庭沖突、職業認同感、職業倦怠和幼兒教師離職意向水平彼此之間顯著相關。(2)工作-家庭沖突可以顯著預測幼兒教師離職意向水平。(3)工作-家庭沖突可以通過職業認同感和職業倦怠形成的鏈式中介作用預測幼兒教師離職意向水平。職業認同感和職業倦怠在工作-家庭沖突對幼兒教師離職意向的預測路徑中起序列中介作用。

In order to explore the relationship between work-family conflict and preschool teachers’ turnover intention, 992 preschool teachers were recruited to complete the Work-Family Conflict Scale, Professional Identity Scale, Job Burnout Scale and Turnover Intention Scale. The results showed that: 1) Work-family conflict, professional identity, job burnout and preschool teachers’ turnover intention were significantly related with each other. 2) Work-family conflict had a positive effect on preschool teachers’ turnover intention. 3) Work-family conflict had a positive effect on preschool teachers’ turnover intention through the meditating role of professional identity and job burnout. Professional identity and job burnout play a sequential mediating role in the relationship between work-family conflict and preschool teachers’ turnover intention.