題名:健康意義、另類視角與本土情境--“文化中心路徑”對健康傳播學的批判與重構

面對全球健康不平等問題,學界開始反思由專家主導的健康傳播項目的有效性和霸權支配問題。"文化中心路徑"(culture-centered approach,CCA)從另類視角出發,生成了在邊緣群體中進行健康傳播研究的理論和實踐方法,而目前國內學術界對CCA認識尚存不足。關于該理論,應從其對生物醫療和社會心理范式的批判和對健康傳播研究的重構進行深入理解。從四個層面對CCA進行分析,可發現:在理論建構上,CCA將文化置于理解健康意義的核心位置;在邊界劃定上,CCA通過批判主導的健康傳播研究和"文化敏感性"來突顯另類視角的價值;在實踐上,該研究路徑致力于與社區民眾的合作;在本土化層面,CCA的運用能夠拓寬國內健康傳播研究的發展方向。

In the context of global health disparities,the recent research agenda of health communication is questioning the effectiveness of health communication programs executed by experts,and the issue of hegemonic dominance. As an alternative perspective,the culture-centered approach( CCA) provides theoretical and practical frames to conduct health communication research in marginalized groups. There is a need to systematically review CCA because of the lack of understanding and misuse of this approach in Chinese health communication research. To better applying CCA in China,this study review ed CCA in four aspects: theoretically,CCA puts culture at the core of understanding the meaning of health;distinctively,CCA outlines its boundaries by criticizing the dominant health communication research and by featuring "culture sensitivity " perspective; practically,CCA commits to w orking w ith the subalterns w hen conducting research; at the localization level,the engagement of CCA can broaden the view of health communication research in China.