題名:“傳播”與“儀式”:基於研究經驗和理論的辨析

結合中文傳播研究中"傳播"與"儀式"相關的討論以及相關研究實踐,對有關"傳播"與"儀式"的種種誤解進行了澄清,并從功能主義和闡釋主義范式入手,對"效果研究"和"意義闡釋"兩種不同的研究取向進行了說明。在此基礎上,分別從"儀式的傳播研究"、"傳播的儀式研究"兩個方面展開討論,對"儀式傳播"的概念及含義進行了說明。文中對于"傳播"與"儀式"之間的關系的辨析,不僅僅是在理論層面上,還結合了作者相關的研究實踐,也正由此而提出,對于相關問題的理解不僅與理論學習有關,還與對特定現象的深入研究有關。這對促進理論進步、學科交叉等或許具有一定的啟發意義。

Combining the author’s research practicesand discussions in Chinese communication research on the concepts of communication and ritual, this article first explains various misunderstandings about communication and ritual in Chinese communication research,and then discusses two different research orientations such as effect research and meaning interpretations under functionalism and hermeneutics.On this basis,communication of ritual and ritual of communication are separately discussed,which finally explains the concept and meaning of ritual communication. While analysing the relationship between communication and ritual,this paper not only discusses at theory level,but also combines the author’s practical research experience. This is because the author believes that when understanding a problem,it is not just related to the study of theory,it is also related to an in-depth research of the specific phenomenon. Such discussions surely will impart an enlightening effect on promoting theoretical progress and interdisciplinary research.