題名:再造“地方”:新的文化治理視域下上海戲曲文化空間的生產

新的文化治理政策下,以戲曲為代表的地方性文化在全球表演場景中再造地方,重建城市地方感。戲曲劇場重新布局,演出空間規模擴大;"小劇場戲曲"與"大劇場戲曲"以不同的劇場實踐重寫被全球資本和權力所規劃的上海文化空間;國有院團和民營院團在不同的場域中再造不同的"地方",生產多元各異的"地方感"。全球表演場景下,上海戲曲文化空間的生產表現了作為國家意志的文化治理政策下戲曲演出主體圍繞再造"地方"所展現的能動性和創造力。

Under the new cultural governance policy, the local culture represented by Xiqu reconstructs the "place" in the global performing scenes and rebuilds the sense of "place" of the city. The scale of Xiqu acting space expands because of the re-layout of Xiqu theatrical space."Minor Theatre Xiqu" and "Grand Theater Xiqu" rewrite Shanghai’s urban cultural spaces planned by global capital and power with their different theatrical spacial practices, completing the reconstruction of "place".State-owned Xiqu companies and private ones reconstruct different"places" in different fields, producing diverse sense of "place".In the context of global performance, the production of Shanghai urban Xiqu cultural space demonstrates the initiative and creativity of the Xiqu companies around the reconstruction of "place" under the cultural governance policy which is the manifestation of the will of the nation.