題名:中西比較視野下的中國民族交融發展道路

通過與西方國家從理念、政治參與模式、經濟社會發展路徑、語言文化權利保障范式以及國家凝聚力與社會(民族)團結建設模式五個方面的綜合比較,發現:中國的民族交融發展道路在理念上體現為各民族平等、團結、互助與和諧;在政治參與上體現為共產黨統一領導下的各民族交融式參與;在經濟、社會發展方面體現為各民族發展的一體化(共同繁榮);在語言、文化權利保障方面體現為各民族語言文化一律平等保護;在國家凝聚力與社會(民族)團結建設方面,體現為個體與群體權利并重,政治價值觀與傳統文化的價值高度融合,從而形成56個民族的強大凝聚力和社會團結。總體上,中國的民族政策,不僅體現在"權利"分殊層面,更是上升到"命運共同體"高度。在中國共產黨領導下的中國,民族關系總體和睦向上,各民族之間的發展水平日益趨向真實的平等;而西方國家的民族(種族)關系在相對保持穩定的情況下,不時出現反復,其族群間發展水平差距有擴大之勢。不同的理念、制度和文化觀造就了中國和西方國家不同的民族關系和發展現狀。

By comparision of five aspects bewteen China and the West-ideal,model of political participation,path of economic and social development,pattern of protection of language and culture rights,and model of social(national)cohesion and solidarity,this paper reveals that Chinese road of integration and development among all ethnic groups has the following characteristics:the ideal of equality,solidarity,mutual assistance and harmony among all ethnic groups;the integrative participation model of all ethnic groups under the unified leadership of the Communist Party of China;the integration on the economic and social development(common prosperity and development);equal protection of the language and culture rights of all ethnic groups;strong sense of cohesion and social solidarity of 56 ethnic groups,based on the equal emphasis on the individual and collective rights as well as the close integration between the political value and traditional cultural value.In general,china’s ethnic policies embody both specific rights and level of community with a common future.In China,due to the leadership of the Communist Party of China,harmonious relations between ethnic groups are strengthened,and the trend to the real equality of development among all ethnic groups is growing.On the other side,in the West countries,the ethnic(racial)relationship remains relatively stable though,sometimes a retrograde relationship can be discovered,and the gap between the ethnic groups has a trend of further expansion.Different ideals,systems and cultural concepts lead to the different ethnic relationship and current situation of development between China and the West.