題名:民間生態智慧的傳承與“非遺”的價值新估--兼論河西寶卷的當代文化價值

國家認定的"非遺"是中華民族歷史記憶中熔鑄了民族智慧和經驗的重要文化符號。河西寶卷是彰顯"走廊文明"和河西民間生態的"非遺"形式之一, 其文本含蘊了河西人民的關懷倫理和價值訴求;寶卷活動體現了河西人民傳承中華經驗的"自組織"形式。作為陶冶精神和滋養宗親慣習的資源, 作為河西文化的主要組成部分, 河西寶卷活動演繹了河西大地的民風、民俗和文化儀式, 積淀了濟世立人的民間智慧。對河西寶卷這類"非遺"的保護不應僅以其經濟實用性來決定保護的力度, 還應側重其對民眾文化心理的滋養和理想預期的認同與肯定。

The intangible cultural heritages (ab. ICH below) identified by the state are important cultural symbols reconciling the wisdom and experience of Chinese people in the historical memory of the Chinese national. The scriptures popular in the area of Hexi Corridor is one of the forms of the ICH to manifest civilization and folklore of the corridor. The scriptures embody moral principles and social values in the self-organized form to passes the life experiences of people there. As a major component of the Hexi culture and resource to cultivate mental and spiritual development and maintain the relationship of clans, it traditionally sings folk customs and cultural rites with wisdoms of benefiting society and cultivating people. The protection and conservation of the scriptures popular in the area of Hexi Corridor should be strengthened not merely because of economic profits it brings, but also because of its nourishment of folk cultural mentality and expected ideal veneration it offers.