題名:都市發展下的正義問題--台北市信義區的三個個案研究

地理學者長久以來努力地探索人與環境的關係,其目的豈僅只是「解秘」而已。隱含在地理學者的研究裡,我們可以觀察到有兩個重要的精神深植於其中,一為效益,一為道德。「效益」是要使人對地表各項資源的利用能達到效益的極大化、使用的永續化;「道德」乃是要求資源的分配要公正化,人雖非生而平等,但地理學者要為大眾創造更美好和諧的生活而努力,這便是地理學研究所充滿的道德精神。因此,對於「社會正義」的追求,便是這兩個精神的具體展現。

本研究係採用後現代主義的研究取向來從事研究的工作,在研究中發現,每一個個案本身所呈顯的空間性,是多元的空間性,而這個多元性本身並不是固著的,而是動態的;其次,經由對每個個案空間性的討論中,可以發現,空間性的構成主要是由社會、空間與權力所形構而成,而成為本研究中本體論的核心;再者,在對空間、社會與權力的討論中,可以發現其中有許多正義的問題是由三者所相互作用而成,而其中權力更是最為重要的討論部分,因此透過對權力關係的解析,可以進一步的做為吾人在面臨正義與不義之間的重要分析切入點。

To explore the relationship between human and environment is one of the major works by geographers. Its purpose is not only to know ''what happened?'' but to find two major spirits embedded in geographers'' works: one is to seek efficiency; the other is to seek morality. Efficiency seeking makes people reach the maximum utility and sustainably use the resources they exploit. Morality seeking pursuits just distribution of the resources. Men are not born equal. Hence, one of the geographers'' missions is to create a better life for people. Works on social justice demonstrate the preceding two major spirits.

Postmodernism approach is the position I take here, and we may first find in this research that spatiality which each case presents is pluralistic. The pluralistic spatialities are not fixed; instead, they are dynamic. Then, under the discussion of each case, we also find that the formation of the spatialities are accomplished by the integration of society, space and power, and the mechanism of formation comes to be the core of ontoloty in my research. Furthermore, the issues about justice are centered by the interaction of the former triangular situation, in which power is the most important concern under my discussion. Therefore, my analysis of relations of power would be the cutting edge while we are encountered with the just or unjust issues.

第二節 檢討建議與後續研究方向…………………………… 190

王振霄,1998,《台北市舉辦公共工程攤販拆遷作業及補償之研究--以十四、十五號公園開闢拆遷康樂攤販臨時集中場為例》,台北:台北市市場管理處。

王振霄,1999,《台北市現有攤販臨時集中場整建模式之研究--以晴光攤販臨時集中場為例》,台北市:台北市市場管理處。

行政院主計處,1989,1994,1999, 《中華民國臺灣地區攤販經營概況調查報告》,台北:中央文物。

周靖泰,1999,《軍眷村改建國民住宅之居住環境探討-以臺北市士林區忠義新城為例》,中原大學室內設計研究所碩士論文

郭聰欽,1995,《台北市攤販管理政策及法規執行途徑之研究》,台北:台北市政府。

郭聰欽,1997,《台北市政府取締違規攤販專責會報與處理攤販問題工作指導小組組織與執行績效比較之研究--兼論以市民主義理念應用於攤販管理實務之心得》,台北:台北市市場管理處。

陳應芬,1986,《都市非正式部門之研究──以臺北市攤販業為例》,中興都研碩論。

陳繼盛,1996,〈以「恰得其分」與「衡平」,追求法律上的公平與正義!〉,收錄於許倬雲編的《現代社會的公平與正義》,17-30頁,,台北市:洪建全基金會。

經濟部,1998,《改進攤販問題五年計畫》,台北:經濟部。

鄔昆如,1991,〈柏拉圖《理想國》的「正義」概念及其現代意義〉,收錄於戴華、鄭曉時主編之《正義及其相關問題》,9-30頁,台北:中研院中山人文社會科學研究所。new window