題名:高職餐飲教育課程設計與實務配合之研究

本研究乃在探討餐飲教育的課程設計與實務配合之情形,以瞭解學術界與企業界之間的差異,並提出可行之建議作為改善餐飲教育品質,提昇餐飲專業素質的有用參考。 本研究特以技職教育的最基礎階段,即高職的觀光科與餐飲科的餐飲教育課程,以及國際觀光旅館餐飲部為實證對象,經文獻探討與相關教師和業者的訪談後,擬出22項餐飲知能與技能,作為學術界與企業界間比較研究的內容。 研究結果發現,學術界與企業界間在實際運用這22項知能與技能的比重上有很大的差異,但在認為理想上學校教學中應有的比重看法上,則有相當一致性。

This study discusses the fitness between Food and Beverage education and Food and Beverage practices to understand the differences between academies and industrial needs. This study intends to provide suggestions in improving the quality and specialty of the Food and Beverage education. The objects of this study are derived from the department of Food and Beverage in vocational high schools and the hotel industry. This study selected twenty-two items of knowledge and skill from literatures an interviews. The results indicate that the application of the twenty-two items is significantly different. However, the recognition of an ideal curriculum between academies and industry is quite consistent.