題名:臺灣天主教新士林哲學的發展與兩岸的學術交流

隨著理性對話的深入,人們發現在理想主義陣營中除了堅持儒家人文 主義理想的新儒家外,目前又湧現一種新的精神取向,即倡導基督宗教的超越精 神,在這一思潮中,大陸的主要代表為劉小楓先生,台灣則是以羅光、李震等為 代表的新士林哲學。   以台灣輔仁大學為中心的台灣天主教系統的新士林哲學,是目前在台灣的一 支影響較廣,勢力較大的哲學流派,它是天主教在中國傳播的產物,該派致力於 宣傳天主教新士林哲學,並把它同中國文化結合起來,謀求福音的中國化和中國 文化的福音化,對這種一支有影響的流派加以全面系統的研究和介紹就成為十分 必要的事情了。

While rational discourses are deepened, people find that in the idealistic camp emerges a new orientation-the transcendental spirit that advocates Christianity--apart from Neo-Confucianism, which persists in Confucian humanistic ideals. The Christiam Philosophy that develops around Fu Jen University is an influential and powerful philosophical school in Taiwan. It is the result of the Catholic mission in China. Theirs scholars are committed to advocate Neo-Scholasticism and unite it with Chinese culture, in order to Sinicise the gospel and evangelize the Chinese culture. It is highly necessary to have thorough and systematic studies and on such an influential school, and know the effect it produce.