題名:八週運動訓練男性運動員血中抗氧化酶的影響

本研究的目的在於探討八週的有氧及無氧運動訓練對男性運動員超氧化歧化□(SOD)、及□□甘□過氧化(GSH-Px)等抗氧化的影響。本研究以國立體育學院運動技術系男性長跑選手(14位)、短跑選手(6位)、及體育推廣系(11位)自願參與研究之受試者,共計31名。並依其特性皆為有氧、無氧訓練、及控制三組。所有長跑組及短跑組受試者經過8週、每週6天、每天4小時的訓練,於訓練前、訓練中、及訓練後八小時禁食後抽血檢查SOD及GSH-Px。血液由橈靜脈抽取後立即實施離心、並以-30℃凍後進行分析。二因子變異量混合設計(Two-way ANOVA mixed design)分析訓練前、中、後血液中SOD及血漿中GSH-Px的差異性,薛費事後考驗其差異情形;顯著水準設在α=.05。所有研究結果如下: 一、SOD方面:訓練前、中、後三組血中的SOD沒有差別,顯示長期從事劇烈有氧訓練及無氧性的訓練都不會則不會有自由基出現。 二、GSH-Px方面:血漿中GSH代表血中GSP-Px活性。訓練前的GSH,除長跑組較控制組高外,其餘在訓練中及訓練後的GSH則是沒有差別。 因此,八週的運動訓練血中SOD及GSH-Px不會改變,顯示八週的運動訓練不會有脂溶性與水溶性抗氧化物及自由基產生的問題。

The purposes of the study were to investigate the effects of 8 weeks of anaerobic and aerobic training on superoxide dismutase (SOD), glutathione perioxidase (GSH-Px) in male athletes. Thirty-one volunteers were divided into three groups including 6 for the anaerobic training group (AnG), 14 for aerobic training group (AG), and 11 for control group (CG), respectively. Both the AnG and the AG took 8 weeks, 6 days per week, 4 hours per day of anaerobic training and aerobic training. Blood samples were obtained from antecubital vein after eight hours of fasting. SOD and GSH-Px were analyzed before, during (4 weeks after training), and after 8 weeks of training. Two-way ANOVA mixed design wad used to test he difference among groups in SOD and GSH-Px. Scheffe post hoc t-test was used to test the difference between among groups. The α level was set at .05. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. No difference of the blood SOD was found in pre, during and post training among three groups. No free radicals produced after both 8 week of anaerobic and aerobic training. 2. Plasma GSH concentration represented the activity of the blood GSH-Px. Although Ag had a greater level of plasma GSH at pre-training. There were no significant different levels of plasma GSH in mid and post of training among three groups. Therefore, we concluded that no lipid and watery solution of antioxidant occurrence in human body after 8 weeks in both anaerobic and aerobic training. In other words, no free radicals produced after 8 week s of training.