題名:王松詩歌與道教

清領時期的臺灣,由於清廷重佛輕道,道教活動並不熱絡。日據時期,認為道教是中國本土宗教,蘊含中文化,故同清廷一般採崇佛抑道措施。而臺灣住民卻於暗中進行道教的儀式,或混雜佛道二教。臺灣傳統詩人王松(西元一八六六~一九三○年)生逢乙未割臺前後,遭遇時變,不為世用。受親友崇佛信道的影響,愈到晚年,對道教自然仙境更加響往。從其詩中所透顯的道教的理蘊,除了用以了悟人生在世的矛盾之外,更可見其經典故實所寄予的深沈寓意;同時透過道教的藝術想像,也豐富了其詩歌的意象。

The focus of this paper is to describe the relationship between Wang’s poetry and Taoism. For the reason that government depreciated the Taoism, it was not popular in Taiwan in the Late of the Ching Dynasty. The situation did not make any difference at the being of Taiwan Colonial Era. The government of Japan thought that Taoism is Chinese native religion and full of Chinese culture, so that they promoted Buddhism to replace Taoism. The folks in Taiwan precede surreptitiously Taoism’s ceremonies or mixed up Buddhism and Taoism. Wang, Song (1866~1930) who is a Chinese poet in Taiwan, understood that there was no way to make progress in Taiwan changeover from the Late Ching Dynasty to colonial Era. Influenced by his mather’ belief, Wang was eager to fairyland of Taoism. The fantastic world of Taoism in his poetry reveals the metaphysical concepts. These concepts contributed on his outlook of life and made him realize the self-contradictory in real. It is necessary to deal with the metaphysical, implication of Wang’s poetry that depicts the allusions of Taoism. Wang developed artistic imagination of Taoism in his traditional poetry, however, his works enrich by the images of Taoism.