題名:應用虛擬實境探討我國大專女排運動員反應時間

本研究以虛擬實境方式模擬不同情境來球,檢驗女子排球運動員的反應時間,以了解不同速度、不同方向對於整體反應時間之影響以及整體反應時間與回復時間之相關。受試者為23位大專女子排球運動員 (平均年齡20.87±1.14歲;身高164.46±2.18公分;體重55.93±2.58公斤)。經由感覺整合測試 (Sensory Organization Test,SOT) 評估感知系統的功能,再由虛擬畫面產生不同方向、不同速度的來球,讓受試者頭戴顯示器,站立於Kistler測力報上接受測試,記錄身體壓力中心 (Center of Pressure,COP)位置變化的時間,以t-test (α=0.05)、Person相關檢驗這些變數。經資料處理之後,結果如下:一、排球運動員面對不同速度來球所產生的整體反應時間有顯著差異,面對快速來球時,產生較快的整體反應時間,激發較佳的中樞訊息處理及肌肉性縮之整合能力。二、排球運動員面對不同方向來球時,右方來球的整體反應時間快於左方來球,唯沒有達到顯著差異。三、整體反應時間典回復時間為低度正相關,顯示二者之間關連性不大。

This experiment used the virtual reality to investigate the response time of female volleyball players by stimulating the four different ball velocities and positions in order to understand the influence of ball velocities and directions as well as the specificity of their playing positions on their response time. There were 23 subjects in this experiment who were female volleyball players. Their ages are 20.87±1.14 years old, heights are 164.46±2.18 cm, and weights are 55.93±2.58 kg. In the experiment, they stood on the Kistler force plate and preceded the sensory organization test (SOT) to investigate the sensor system. Then they put on the. head mounted display (HMD) to react to every virtual coming ball from different directions and velocities, and their response time of the center of pressure (COP) were collected. After dealing with the data by t-test (α=0.05) and Pearson, the results were as follows: 1.The response time of facing the fast balls were shorter significantly than those facing the slow balls, indicating that the velocity of stimulant would affect the velocity of information processing and muscle contraction. 2. The response time that the balls came from the right side was faster than those came from the left side, but they were not different significantly. 3. Response times and recovery times were lowly related. This indicated that these two parameters were not highly connected