題名:臺北縣國民小學健身運動及課間運動實施情形及困擾因素之研究

本調查研究目的旨在探討臺北縣國民小學健身運動及課間運動經營現狀。以了解臺北縣國民小學健身運動及課間運動實施情形及困擾因素。本研究採問卷調查,受試對象為臺北縣200所公立國民小學之體育組長。以普查方式進行調查,問卷回收143皆,回收率為71.5%,本研究所得資料以描述統計進行分析,其結果如下: 一、健身運動實施情形以無實施的學校為最多。 二、課間運動實施情形以無實施的學校比例最高。 三、健身運動及課間運動合計實施次數符合規 定的比例為60.1%。 四、健身運動實施困擾因素,比例最高的前六項依序為場地不足、天候因素、低年級與中高年級之新式健身操版本不同、學生數太多、學生參與意願不高及教師配合意願不高。 五、課間運動實施困擾因素,比例最高的前六項依序為天候因素、場地不足、低年級與中高年級之新式健身操版本不同、學生參與意願不高、教師配合意願不高及學生數太多。

The purpose of the investigation is to explore the current situation of the healthful exercises and the break-time exercises conducted in the elementary schools of Taipei Country and understand how the instruction of the healthful exercises and the break-time exercises are carried out and what the impeding factors may be. Making use of questionnaires, the author gathers the feedback and opinions of Physical Division chiefs from 200 public elementary schools of Taipei County. The statistics comes form 143 recovered questionnaires rating 71% of the total number. The results after analyzed in descriptive statistics are listed as follows: 1.Healthful exercises are not carried out in most elementary schools. 2.Break-time exercises are not carried out in most elementary schools. 3.60.1% of the schools have successfully met the standard of total required times of healthful and break-time exercises. 4.The first six impeding factors of healthful exercises are: lack of places, weather condition, different versions of healthful exercises practiced by the lower graders and the middle and high graders, too many students, students' weak motivation, and teachers' indifferent attitude. 5.The first six impeding factors of break-time exercises are: lack of places, weather condition, different versions of healthful exercises practiced by the lower graders and the middle and high graders, students' weak motivation, teachers' indifferent attitude, and too many students.