題名:海德格「存有與時間」的Dasein 是一個人本主義的概念(Humanistic Concept)嗎?

本文要證明:海德格《存有與時間》中的Dasein不是一個人本主義的概念。我分三部份進行這個工作。首先,我根據〈柏拉圖的真理理論〉一文,說明人本主義的意涵,它是指:人在思考時,不以存有為基礎,而以人自己為基礎。然後,我分析《存有與時間》中的方法論和Dasein的存有,指出當海德格說明Dasein時,是以事實性為Dasein的基礎,因此,雖然《存有與時間》一書在分析Dasein時,是以Dasein為核心的,但並不因此是以Dasein為它自己的基礎。由此可以證實,Dasein不是一個人本主義的概念。最後我要指出,只有預設Dasein不是人本主義的概念,才能一致說明海德格後期哲學的發展,由此,我更進一步證成Dasein不是人本主義的概念。

The aim of this essay is to show that Dasein in Heidegger's Being and Time is not a humanistic concept. In doing this I will separate my work into three section. In the first section I will probe the concept of humanism by an analysis on Heidegger's essay entitled "Plato's Doctrine of Truth." I will conclude that humanism, on Heidegger's view, is the claim that man, in his thinking, has forgotten being and presupposes himself as the ultimate ground. In the second section I will show, by an analysis on the methodology and the Being of Dasein Heidegger invokes in his Being and Time, that the ground of Dasein is not itself, but facticity- that is, something beyond Dasein. With these conclusions in mind, it will be reasonable to assert that Dasein is not a humanistic concept. In the last section I will indicate that only when we presuppose that Dasein is not a humanistic concept can we coherently explain the development of Heidegger's thought.